Friday, July 23, 2010

Sunday, May 23, 2010

"Look mommy! I'm a big girl!"

A girl who got into her mother's make up and hair products. 
No name yet.

Mrs. Hackenburg

A cross between my science teacher and that crazy old lady you always see in movies.
"Mrs. Hackenburg"

Abstract fish thing

Another piece of my new style of art I started doing. It looks like a fish to me.
I call it, "Star-Fish"

Ridiculous what some people wear.

"What the heck does she have on?"


Haven't named this one. All i know is it's a little sad boy.

Tuesday, May 18, 2010

scratch that

im staying on blogspot. at least for now

Monday, March 29, 2010


so i don't really like blogger anymore so to my three followers (two, excluding me) so i'm moving to

Sunday, March 28, 2010

So many new posts coming!

This Ellen Degenres. My mom is freaking out making me post this and bugging the crap out of me.
just kidding i love you mom :D haha

Wednesday, March 3, 2010


My sister wants to have red headed kids when she grows up so I drew a picture of her future kid. I think he looks like a Mitch. 


A character I made up for Cars 2, Filipe. When you look at it physically and not the quality of the crappy scanner, the yellow is much brighter.


Not my favorite. I colored the water. No reason.

Wednesday, February 24, 2010

Percy Jackson And The Olympians

So, I started reading The Lightning Thief (haven't finished) and it's SO good. So far, my favorite book. These are drawings from the description in the book. I don't really like the characters they picked for the movie except for Percy, so i drew these. Don't get me wrong, though, I'm psyched for the movie! And yes, I smuged things I didn't see on the paper. You can see it if you click it up close. Why I'm telling you this? I don't know. These look so much better in real life :(

Annabeth - The Daughter Of Athena
 from The Lightning thief.
Something about her head isn't right. Agree? 

Grover The Satyr from
 The Lightning Thief. 
This one is a little more cartoon-ish?

Last, but , of course (sorry for the cliche) not least, Percy Jackson- The son Of Poseidon.


1st grade yearbook picture.


It looked better on my science homework :(

Sorry, long time, no post. 

Saturday, January 30, 2010


I know everyone does drawings of Remy's (of of ratatouille) girlfriend, but I wanted to make one too. Her name is Geni and she is an artist (obviously) 


"Teddy Boy"
I know you're thinking "Why in the world did he draw a teddy bear?"
 This is an irony picture. He's holding a stuffed person called a Teddy Boy.

Tuesday, January 26, 2010

Some Cartoon Sketches (or character designs?)

Mike Wazowski's Cousin, Ernie.
He looks like an Ernie. Do you agree?

Why Can't We Be Friends?
Poor fire and ice. :(

Wednesday, January 20, 2010

Hobos and Freak Nose

Your Friendly Neighborhood Hobo
A cartoon version of the hobo. I felt like drawing them today.

"Hi, I'm Larry The Hobo!"
... reminds me of my dad ...

"Look At Freak Nose Trying To Look Pretty!"
A girl cursed with a some-what deer looking nose is picked on by classmates.

Tuesday, January 19, 2010

Alot More! (In order from favorite-top- and least favorite-bottom)

"The Witch's Pride"
Probably one of the best drawings I've done. I especially like the face. Looks better up close. click the picture to see it closer.

"The Fur Blob"
I randomly pictured this one in my mind one night.

"First Day On The Job"
I like this one.

Another llama. NO I'm not obsessed I swear. Ha, ha. I was experimenting....
You'd have to be me.
"Jelly Face"

I don't have a name for this one. But he broke his nose robbing a bank.

"The Queen's Tree"
I think the name fits.

Ehh. A fish thing haha.

Monday, January 18, 2010

Flat Splat

"Flat Splat" Yeah. A frog in front of a moving car. You decide, will he make it?

Sunday, January 17, 2010


I drew a llama... and I like it. I did some shading, but it kind of hid the details, so I erased it and ta-da! Oh yeah. I named him Jipp. I don't usually name the things I draw.


A picture I drew. I don't really like the way I drew his jeans (too stiff) shoes (I got sloppy) and sock , but I like the top part. I like the arms, actually. They're supposed to look weak and bony. Why is he kicking his shoe off? Honestly, I have no idea. It just came out of my fingers. It may look like the shoe is too big, but let me say that the sock is drooping, making his foot look bigger. Get what I'm saying?

I have two more drawings, but I don't feel like going through the long process of scanning them on the family's crappy compaq. No, I don't have a scanner for my laptop.


A cartoon drawing of myself. Not exactly like me, but pretty close, I think.

What Am I?

A picture I drew. I call it "What Am I?"

Saturday, January 16, 2010

First post

It's the first post. Yay. Well I don't have a picture yet, but I'll be working on it probably as soon as I get away from my addiction (my Dell Inspiron).
Yeah I dislike the layout. I'm going to try to fix the description. It's all messed up.

Edit: New layout! I like it. Now I can get started on the drawings!